Douglas Bader


EVENTS

Northern Ireland v Estonia (Euro 2020)

Northern Ireland take on Estonia at Windsor Park in Group C qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020.

Date: Thu 21 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Belgium v Russia (Euro 2020)

Belgium take on Russia at King Baudouin Stadium in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I.

Date: Thu 21 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Bulgaria v Montenegro (Euro 2020)

Bulgaria host Montenegro in Sofia in Group A qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group includes England and Czech Republic.

Date: Fri 22 Mar 2019
Starts: 5 PM

England v Czech Republic (Euro 2020)

Mark Pougatch hosts coverage of England versus the Czech Republic at Wembley.

Date: Fri 22 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Moldova v France (Euro 2020)

Moldova face World Cup winners France in Chisinau in Group H qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Turkey and Iceland.

Date: Fri 22 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Portugal v Ukraine (Euro 2020)

Portugal meet Ukraine at the Estadio da Luz in Lisbon in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B.

Date: Fri 22 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Georgia v Switzerland (Euro 2020)

Georgia meet Switzerland in Tbilisi in Group D qualifying for UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Denmark and the Republic of Ireland.

Date: Sat 23 Mar 2019
Starts: 2 PM

Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland (Euro 2020)

Gibraltar play the Republic of Ireland at Victoria Stadium in Group D qualifying for UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Denmark and Switzerland.

Date: Sat 23 Mar 2019
Starts: 5 PM

Italy v Finland (Euro 2020)

Italy take on Finland at the Stadio Friuli in Udine in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J. This group also contains Greece and Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Date: Sat 23 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Spain v Norway (Euro 2020)

Spain take on Norway at the Mestalla in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F. This group also contains teams including Sweden and Romania.

Date: Sat 23 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Wales v Slovakia (Euro 2020)

Wales meet Slovakia in Cardiff in Group E qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes World Cup runners-up Croatia.

Date: Sun 24 Mar 2019
Starts: 2 PM

San Marino v Scotland (Euro 2020)

San Marino host Scotland in Serravalle in Group I qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Belgium and Russia.

Date: Sun 24 Mar 2019
Starts: 5 PM

Northern Ireland v Belarus (Euro 2020)

Northern Ireland take on Belarus at Windsor Park in matchday two from UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C.

Date: Sun 24 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

Netherlands v Germany (Euro 2020)

The Netherlands take on Germany at the Johan Cruijff ArenA in Amsterdam in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C. These sides met in the UEFA Nations League in a group won by the Dutch.

Date: Sun 24 Mar 2019
Starts: 7:45 PM

WHERE ARE WE?

The Square, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 3SL
01473 625394
info@thedouglasbader.co.uk

OPENING TIMES

Mon - Thu: 12:00 - 23:00
Fri - Sat: 12:00 - 00:00
Sun: 12:00 - 22:30

The Square, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 3SL, 01473 625394, info@thedouglasbader.co.uk